Project/Area Number |
19K15006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21030:Measurement engineering-related
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
IIZUMI Hideaki 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 計量標準総合センター, 主任研究員 (90635822)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 動的圧力 / レーザー干渉計 / インフラサウンド / 計測 / 干渉計 / 動的圧力計測 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、インフラサウンドと呼ばれている20 Hz以下の空気振動を圧力の絶対値として計測するシステムの開発が目的である。大気圧付近の静的な圧力に関しては、20 ppm以下の不確かさでの圧力測定技術、および短期的には1 ppm程度の安定した圧力発生技術を保有している。一方で、動的圧力測定技術はこれまでに確立されていない。レーザ干渉計で測定した光学的距離の変化から圧力値の変化を求める方法により圧力の高速測定が可能と考えられる。 そこで、本研究では高精度な静的圧力測定技術、安定した圧力発生技術と、光学的手法による高速測定を組み合わせることにより、高速高精度な新たな圧力計測システムを開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, in order to establish a measurement technology of infrasound, we examined the use of an optical method that enables high-speed measurement, and developed dynamic pressure measurement system using a laser interferometer. Infrasound is atmospheric pressure fluctuations of 20 Hz or less and several hundred Pa or less. By evaluating the relationship between the change in the optical path length and the pressure change under static conditions, we succeeded in dynamic measurement of the atmospheric pressure by the laser interferometer.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
動的圧力の計測技術はこれまでに確立されていなかったが、既に高精度な計測技術が確立されている静的な圧力計測技術と高速測定が可能な光学的計測技術を組み合わせる事で、大気圧の動的計測技術の開発に成功した。 信頼性のある動的な大気圧計測技術を確立することで、インフラサウンド観測など大気圧変動を観測する現場で使用されている圧力計の動的特性を評価するための基準とすることができ、観測の精度、信頼性の向上に貢献できる。