Project/Area Number |
19K15015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 入力冗長系 / 適応制御 / 零空間補償制御 / 故障診断 / 適応分配器 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究課題は、無人多翼機やハイブリッド/電気自動車など独立する複数の駆動源を有するシステム(入力冗長系)を対象とする。入力冗長系では、複数の駆動源に与える入力信号を適切に設計することで制御目的を達成することができるが、未知の特性を有する系に対しては、駆動源間で制御力の相殺が発生する可能性がある。そこで本研究では特性が不明瞭、あるいは時間で変化するような入力冗長系を対象に適応分配器を構成し、相殺駆動力の削減および制御性能を向上させることを目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we proposed "null-space compensation control" for dynamic systems with redundant input channels, aiming to realize a high-performance and high-efficiency control system design method that takes advantage of such redundancy. An adaptive allocator is newly introduced to adaptively reduce the canceled control inputs within the controlled plant. The proposed method automatically reduces the canceled control forces in the redundant system even when the parameters of the control target are unknown. This can contribute to the realization of highly efficient and high-performance redundant control systems.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究課題では,ハイブリッド・電気自動車や6つ以上のロータを備えたドローンなどの入力冗長系を対象として,高効率な制御を実現するための制御法を開発した.入力冗長系では,複数の駆動源が発揮する力が互いに打ち消しあい,余分なエネルギー消費や機器摩耗を引き起こす可能性がある.本研究では,こうした系の駆動に寄与しない制御入力成分をオンラインで自動的に削減しながら制御目標を達成する「零空間補償制御」を提案し,その設計法を開発した.この成果により,入力冗長系における余分なエネルギー消費や機器摩耗の極めて少ない高効率な制御システムの実現が期待できる.