Assessment of load bearing capacity and risk of damage in Steel-Concrete joints affected by compound factors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K15079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Munemoto Satoru  愛知工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70737709)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords鋼・コンクリート接合部 / 乾燥収縮 / 腐食 / FEM / 孔あき鋼板ジベル / 耐荷性能 / 鉄筋腐食 / RC構造 / かぶりコンクリート / 孔あき鋼板ジベル(PBL) / せん断耐荷性能 / 配筋間隔 / ひび割れ進展 / 電食試験 / FE解析 / 異方性損傷 / 自己収縮ひずみ / 温度応力解析 / 鋼・コンクリート定着部 / 付着性能 / RC梁 / 両引き引張試験 / 複合要因 / 損傷統一力学モデル
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,目視できない鋼・コンクリート接合部や定着部を対象に,力学的要因(動的荷重)と環境的要因(鋼材の腐食やコンクリートの乾燥収縮)による損傷度を統一的かつ定量的に評価可能な解析手法の開発を目指す。
具体的には,力学的要因と環境的要因による影響を実験から把握すると同時に,それらの要因を統一的な損傷度として評価可能な力学モデルを構築する。さらに,損傷度を変えた接合部の非破壊検査による出力値と残存耐荷性能(実験・解析)の関係性を明らかにし,接合部の余寿命予測手法を提案するとともに,内部損傷に対する補修工法の一種である断面修復注入工法の有用性について検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the development of an analytical method capable of uniformly and quantitatively evaluating the damage degree of steel-concrete joints due to mechanical and environmental factors was aimed for. As a result, through analytical examination using FEM focusing on environmental factors such as drying shrinkage of concrete and corrosion of steel, a simplified model capable of quantitatively evaluating drying shrinkage strain and crack propagation in concrete was proposed, confirming the validity of the analytical method. We clarified the influence of corroded reinforcement position and direction on the shear load-bearing performance evaluation of PBL (Perforated Steel Plate Beams) and identified future challenges in this analysis methodology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本課題では、乾燥収縮や鋼材の腐食などの環境的要因が鋼・コンクリート接合部の耐荷性
能に及ぼす影響を力学的観点から明確にすること、さらに環境的要因と力学的要因による損傷の関連性を把握するとともに統一的に評価可能な手法を提案することを主な目的としていた。鋼・コンクリート接合部といった複合構造を対象に、力学的要因による損傷度と材料劣化などの環境的要因による損傷度を同時に定量的に評価可能な解析手法は国内外問わず開発されていないため、学術的意義を有している。
さらに,目視できない鋼・コンクリート接合部の適切な維持管理手法に向けた重要な研究であり,社会的意義も有している。