Project/Area Number |
19K15129
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22060:Environmental systems for civil engineering-related
Research Institution | Akashi National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Ishimatsu Kazuhito 明石工業高等専門学校, 都市システム工学科, 准教授 (60724606)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 水循環基本法 / 土地利用計画手法 / グリーンインフラ / 水害 / 流域治水 / 地理空間情報分析 / 雨水マネジメント / 水循環 / 緑道網 / モータリゼーション / 土地利用計画 / コンパクトシティ / 防災・減災 / 集雨・保雨・配雨 / 都市緑地 / 生態系インフラ / 雨水処理 / 土木構造物 / Eco-DRR |
Outline of Research at the Start |
豪雨災害の激甚化に対して、土木構造物だけでは対応できないことが共通認識となっている。そのため、健全な水循環系の回復を目的とした水循環基本法が2014年に施行された。この法律に即した形で土地利用の最適化を図るためには、生態系インフラを核としたEco-DRRの推進が重要である。EUは生態系を社会資本と捉え、土木構造物と組み合わせて計画的に配置し、豪雨対策を講じている。一方、わが国では社会実装するための知見の蓄積が不十分である。本研究は、土木構造物と生態系をハイブリットした新しい土木技術及び土地利用計画手法を開発し、水循環系の再生及び人と自然の共生を推進するための先進的ブロック政策の提言に挑戦する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the regions of the Kakogawa River basin, Awaji Island, and the Yoshino River basin, we attempted to extract suitable sites for green infrastructure installation by comprehensively evaluating geographic spatial information and statistical data related to land use, flood disaster, public facilities, population by age group, number of employees and so on by use of GIS. Furthermore, through comparison and evaluation among river basins and regions, a new land use planning method in accordance with the Basic Law on Water Cycle was considered.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果は土地利用計画に関する既成概念を破り,水循環基本法に即した全く新しい広域ブロックスケールでの土木工学的土地利用計画手法を考案したことに学術的・社会的意義が凝縮されている.本研究はわが国におけるグリーンインフラに関する最先端研究の一つであり,その成果が従来の土木工学的土地利用計画手法を更新するための参考資料として幅広く活用されることが期待される.