| Project/Area Number |
19K15145
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology (2020-2021) National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Maida Yusuke 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 助教 (10756422)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 鉄筋コンクリート構造 / プレストレストコンクリート構造 / ダンパー / 鉄筋コンクリート / プレストレストコンクリート / 鉄筋コンクリート骨組 / プレストレストコンクリート骨組 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
コンクリート系骨組に制振ダンパーを組み込むことは耐震安全性の確保に有効であるにも関わらず,接合方法に決定的なディテールがないこと,接合形式の違いによる制振効果の定量的評価法がないこと,確立された制振設計法がないことなどの理由から,制振ダンパーは必ずしも活用されていないのが実情である.本研究では,提案した接合方法,接合形式により制振ダンパーを合理的に活用したコンクリート系骨組について,接合部,部分架構,さらに全体骨組までの実験と解析を行い,この構造の力学挙動および制振効果を明らかにするとともに,構造性能評価法を構築する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, component tests were conducted and finite element analysis was performed on connections between RC members and dampers. Further, methods of evaluating the strength and stiffness of various types of connections were examined. Next, tests and finite element analysis were performed on unbonded PC frames with friction dampers by considering the connection type of the damper as a parameter. The results confirmed that all types of connections exhibited restoring force characteristics with abundant energy dissipation capacities. Based on the analysis, the stress state of the PC frame was also ascertained. In addition, a finite element analysis was conducted that reproduced the results of various tests conducted in the past. Additionally, seismic response analysis was performed on the concrete frames with dampers and the effect of different types of connections on damping was evaluated. Finally, a method was constructed to evaluate the performance of the proposed structure.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
C系骨組にダンパーを組み込むことは耐震安全性,地震後の建物継続使用性,財産保持性の確保に有効である。しかし,C系骨組においてダンパーは活用されていない実情がある。この原因として,ダンパーの接合方法が力学的に不明快な部分が多く,未だに決定的なディテールがないことが挙げられる。また,ダンパーの種類の違いや,ダンパーの接合形式の違いによる制振効果の定量的評価法がない。本研究で提案する構造の構造性能評価法を構築することで,実建物へのダンパーの適用・普及が進み,人命,建物の骨組,非構造材,機能,財産などを保護できる社会が創造される。