| Project/Area Number |
19K15184
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
| Research Institution | National Research Institute of Fire and Disaster |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII Kosuke 総務省消防庁消防大学校(消防研究センター), その他部局等, その他 (10759575)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 避難行動 / 避難誘導 / 大規模施設 / 空間 / 誘導灯 / サイン / 滞留 / 群集 / 経路選択 / 空間行動 / 混雑 / 滞留密度 / VR |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
現在の建物の避難計画、避難誘導対策は、建築基準法および消防法により独自に定められている。大規模施設に対応した誘導灯の設置方法および人的誘導方法は確立されておらず、これらを用いた避難誘導対策について避難計画では反映されていない。本研究は、避難誘導対策の実態把握、ならびに人的誘導および誘導灯による避難誘導効果の把握を通じ、大規模施設について、現在の避難計画および避難誘導対策では調整されていない、包括的な避難誘導方法を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the guidance methods for the evacuation safety considering the facility plan, which are not supposed in the current evacuation planning. The surveys of the actual conditions and problems of methods for guidance by human and installation of emergency exit sign for evacuation in large scale buildings were conducted, also, the guidance indicated by the emergency exit sign and human were derived empirically based on the experiments. As a result, this study identified that the considerations of both the route conditions and the guidance methods are important to ensure the evacuation safety: the route guidance indicated by the human is necessary as well as that indicated by the sign in large scale buildings, the guidance methods, the evacuee’s route choices are influenced by the conditions of the width of and the congestion in the passage ahead, and the evacuation guidance methods have to be considered on the assumption that the route choice are varied according to them.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
建築設計時に作成される建築基準法の施設計画と消防法の避難誘導対策は、管轄する行政機関が異なることもあり別個の枠組みの中で計画、実施されており、避難計画については双方を統合した基準や対策がない現状がある。特に、人による誘導と誘導灯を組み合わせた避難誘導について、避難計画では想定されていない。 本研究は、避難計画で想定されていない進行先の空間状況と誘導灯および人的誘導による誘導方法の組み合わせが避難者の経路選択行動に与える影響の把握、およびこれに基づく避難誘導方法の検討を通して、施設計画と避難誘導対策の両者を横断した安全性の高い避難計画を作成するための基礎資料となる知見を提供できた。