Multi-objective network evaluation considering interaction and variation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K15241
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research Institution防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群) (2020-2021)
Aoyama Gakuin University (2019)
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Natsumi  防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 電気情報学群, 講師 (60780319)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords多目的ネットワーク / パレート最適 / 最適設計 / アルゴリズム / ネットワーク / パレート解
Outline of Research at the Start
ネットワーク多目的最適化問題において,実社会における状況の変動や,ネットワークのコンポーネント故障等の波及効果を考慮するために,本研究ではコンポーネント間の相互作用性を考慮した変動的多目的ネットワークに注目して研究を行う.
このような複雑なネットワークモデルに対して,パレート解の分布・複数の評価値の関連性や,評価値変動下における特徴的なネットワーク構造を分析し,効率的にパレート解探索を行う方法を検討する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For some systems with network structure, this study considers the search process of Pareto solutions, which is applied to multi-objective networks which verifies values of objectives and the network size. As a result, we construct search solution process based on genetic algorithm for multi-objective network with reliability. In addition, we also consider evaluation methods of variable networks with model including failure and repair process.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,解探索が困難であるとされる多目的最適化問題において,パレート解の分布領域やパレート解となりうる構成要素を導出し,その最適解の持つ特性を遺伝的アルゴリズムに反映した点が特徴的である。研究成果は,変動的ネットワークにおける最適解探索の土台となるものであり,モデルを拡張することで,状況の変化を考慮した配送計画などの指針の提示や,故障等の影響を考慮したネットワーク設計が可能になると考えられる。