Project/Area Number |
19K15263
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25030:Disaster prevention engineering-related
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIU MAKOTO 金沢大学, 融合科学系, 准教授 (90708124)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 被災 / 避難 / 共助 / 災害時要配慮者 / 非接触センシング / 脆弱性 / 高齢者 / 災害弱者 / CWAP / 国民健康保険データベース / 公助 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,東北地方太平洋沖地震,平成28年熊本地震,平成30年西日本豪雨などの大規模災害時にも課題として挙げられた災害時要配慮者への発災直後の急性期において十分な支援が実現できていないという課題の抜本的解決を目指す.本研究では,国民健康保険データベースに着目して,災害時要配慮者をデータベースから把握し,被災・避難・共助の視点で,災害時要配慮者を静的・動的な視点で網羅的に把握可能な手法の構築,「被災状況」,「避難」,「共助」の視点での災害時要配慮者の状況把握手法の簡便化を通じて,地域防災計画策定レシピの開発を行う.この研究を通じてより実効的な防災対策の実現の一助を目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have drastically solved the problem that sufficient support could not be realized in the acute phase immediately after the disaster, which was mentioned as a problem even in the event of a large-scale disaster such as the 2011 off the Pacific coast of Tohoku Earthquake. gone. In this research, we focus on the national health insurance database, grasp the people who need consideration during disasters from the database, and comprehensively identify the people who need consideration during disasters from the viewpoint of disaster, evacuation, and mutual assistance from a static and dynamic viewpoint. We constructed a method that can be grasped, grasped the situation of people requiring consideration during a disaster from the viewpoints of "disaster situation", "evacuation", and "mutual assistance", and developed a recipe for formulating a regional disaster prevention plan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国が体系的に策定している防災計画として,防災基本計画,地域防災計画,地区防災計画がある.地域の実情に即した計画内容が求められる地域防災計画において,災害時要配慮者に対する避難支援や避難所におけるケアに関する記述は見られるものの,現状として計画内容に避難可能性,避難距離,疾患の有無,共助力など地域の実情に即した災害時要配慮者に対する対策がなされた計画はない.そこで,「どこに」,「どのような事情を持つ」,「何人の」災害時要配慮者が存在しているのか,被災状況や地理・人間特性(疾患の有無,要介護認定の認定程度など)を考慮せず各自治体でマニュアルに沿った形の画一的な計画な計画について解を与えている.