Project/Area Number |
19K18248
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 55050:Anesthesiology-related
Research Institution | Fukushima Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Noji Yoshie 福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (90769572)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 局所麻酔薬 / 局所麻酔薬中毒 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
麻酔科領域を中心に神経ブロックを行う機会が増加している。迅速な効果発現と効果持続時間の長さが求められるため、短時間作用型と長時間作用型の局所麻酔薬を併用する場合がある。異なる局所麻酔薬の併用投与によって中毒閾値が変化するか否かが明らかにされていないため、併用投与の極量は明らかではない。 本研究では動物実験で、2種類の局所麻酔薬を同時投与した場合、中毒閾値の変化を持続静注による痙攣誘発量を求めることによって検討する。 脳内マイクロダイアリーシス法で、局所麻酔薬の脳内濃度を測定することによって、同時投与する2種類の局所麻酔薬の痙攣誘発量の相互関係が薬力学的ならびに薬物動態学的に説明できるかを検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The effect of the simultaneous administration of local anesthetics - whether it is synergistic, additive, or antagonistic - has not been established. We investigated whether the simultaneous administration of short-acting and long-acting local anesthetics could have synergistic, additive, or antagonistic effect. In this study, we indicated that the simultaneous administration of short-acting and long-acting local anesthetics causes an additive effect rather than a synergistic or antagonistic effect.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
局所麻酔薬の相互作用については相加作用を及ぼすという研究が散見されていたが、現在使用されている局所麻酔薬の組み合わせでの検討はされていなかった。今回の我々の検討では過去の研究を支持する相加作用という結果になった。 局所麻酔薬が中毒閾値に対して相加作用になるのであれば、実臨床の場においては総量に注意する必要が出てくる。動物実験の結果ではあったが、臨床応用できるようにされなる検討を進めていく。