Project/Area Number |
19K19146
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 57050:Prosthodontics-related
Research Institution | Osaka Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
Naito Daisuke 大阪歯科大学, 歯学部, 講師(非常勤) (80758087)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | インプラント / in vitro / in vivo / ハイドロキシアパタイト / NANOZR / PLD / アパタイト / ナノジルコニア |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、PLD法によりアパタイトシートをコーティングしたインプラント体として生体に埋入した場合のSD系ラットのインプラント周囲骨組織の評価を中心とする。SD 系ラットの大腿骨骨髄から間葉系幹細胞を単離し,各種実験材料上にこれを播種・培養し,細胞接着能,細胞増殖能,骨芽細胞への分化能について評価する.また,ラット大腿骨にチタンナノ構造を析出した各種実験材料を埋入し周囲骨組織の評価をMicroCT分析および免疫蛍光染 色で行い,オッセオインテグレーションの評価を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to evaluate the surface characterization, mechanical properties, bioactivity in vitro and in vivo of NANOZR-substrate FHAp coatings obtained by pulsed laser deposition (PLD). Surface morphology, crystalline phase identification, identification of functional groups , bond strength testing and cell morphology, cell proliferation, evaluation of hard tissue Differentiation and the amount of new bone formation of materials were measured. These results suggest that the NANOZR-substrate FHAp coatings is the good candidate for increasing the osseointegration of the implant in contact with the bone and can be most promising for implant fabrication compared to the unmodified NANOZR.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的な特色は,ナノテクノロジーの一つである材料表面のナノ構造制御に着目し,新たな生体材料を開発し他分野への応用を視野に入れているという点にある.オッセオインテグレーションとともにバイオインテグレーションが注目される中,アパタイトシートならびに細胞シートを応用させたこの結果は医科界・歯科界において多くの患者に普及させることが期待できる.