Development and analysis of system dynamic evaluation models in community-based integrated care system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K19377
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
Research InstitutionKeio University (2020-2021)
University of Tsukuba (2019)
Principal Investigator
HARUTA Junji  慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 准教授 (70758911)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsネットワーク分析 / リアリスト分析 / 多職種連携 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 自己評価票 / 保健医療福祉専門職 / 地域包括ケア / 医療者教育 / プログラム評価 / 多職種連携協働
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は2025年までに地域包括ケアシステムを評価する方法は確立するため、効果的な地域包括ケアの実態を可視化することを目的とする。研究方法は、ネットワーク分析とリアリスト分析を用い、3年で3つのフィールドで調査する予定である。八戸や神栖は目的型、笠間は地縁型コミュニティ構築の戦略を取り、他に転用可能なモデルとなり得る先進的な地域であるため、目的的に研究のフィールドとして選択した。本研究で地域包括ケアにおけるネットワークとその構築プロセスが可視化され、効果的なネットワークを構築できれば、本邦だけでなく、今後高齢社会を迎える先進国にむけても一つのEvidenceとなる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1.We analyzed the information sharing networks among healthcare professionals using social networking services (SNSs) in the structure of networks among patients with different levels of care and revealed year-to-year changes. 2. We analyzed the network of the "consulting/receiving" relationship among healthcare professionals and revealed that the information sharing network differs depending on the content of consultation, and the visualization let the participants reflect the interprofessional collaboration. 3. Using realist analysis, we found that the learning mechanisms about multi-professions in community-based medical education were observational learning, self-regulated learning, etc. 4. We developed a Japanese version of the Self-assessment Scale of Interprofessional Competency (JASSIC).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
医療分野では新しいネットワーク分析やリアリスト分析を用いた研究を論文化することで、同様の研究方法が応用され、多様な学術的知見が蓄積されることが期待される。地域の多職種協働のネットワークを可視化することで、漠然としていた多職種協働について、医療専門職が省察できる。多職種の情報共有ネットワーク構造を可視化することは、情報共有ツールであるsocial networking services (SNSs)のデザインのヒントとなる。リアリスト分析や評価尺度の開発研究で明示化された医学生の学びや医療専門職の認識は、多職種連携教育や協働実践の改善につながる可能性がある。