Project/Area Number |
19K19503
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | University of Nagasaki |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 地域包括ケア / 役割理論 / 看護師 / コンピテンシー / 看護学士課程 / コンピテンシーに基づく教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
「看護学教育モデル・コア・カリキュラム」が公表され、基盤となる能力を培う看護基礎教育が注目されている。しかし、「地域包括ケアの中の看護の役割と機能」が不明確であること、地域包括ケアが地域の特性・資源に沿って多面的に実施されていることから、地域包括ケアのコンピテンシーが確立されておらず、学修成果指標が設定されていない。そこで本研究では、「地域包括ケアの中の看護の役割と機能」を明確にしたうえで、地域の特性に沿った地域志向型ケアの視点を持った能力と、「地域包括ケアにおいて看護の役割を発揮する能力」の2側面から地域包括ケアコンピテンシーを作成し、コンピテンシーに基づいた学習成果指標の開発を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To clarify the role of nursing in comprehensive community care for the practice of Competency-based Education, 209 codes and 10 categories were extracted from 51 references, and defined as “the construction of medical care support and nursing systems from a comprehensive perspective based on daily life, in collaboration with multiple professions. Furthermore, based on the role theory, the components of the role expectations for nurses in a comprehensive community care system are as follows: “to comprehensively view patients and respect their human rights, while building a support system to enable patients to continue living the life they desire,” “to assume all possible situations and coordinate support so that patients receive the support they need,” and “to provide support to patients in a manner that is appropriate for their needs. Coordination of support for patients to ensure that they receive the support they need,” and ”Provide the nursing care they need.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、本質的に曖昧であり概念が不明確であった「地域包括ケアにおいて看護の役割」について、概念分析を行いその属性を明らかにするとともに、役割理論に基づき、役割観念、社会的規範から役割期待を明確化した。これらの成果は、コンピテンシーのもととなる役割行動を具現化できるものであり、成果指標として実行可能な学習成果指標の開発につなげることができると考える。