Project/Area Number |
19K19551
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | Seisen University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 多様な雇用形態 / 民間中小病院 / 行動分析学 / 強化の原理 / 雇用形態の循環 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
「看護職の就業継続を保証する多様な雇用形態循環モデル」を、協力の得られる民間中小病院に導入し検証する。本モデルにより、ライフイベント(出産・育児等)に直面した看護職員が退職することなく雇用形態を変更して就業し、将来的には夜勤を伴う常勤として就業し、民間中小病院の看護職員の確保・定着を期待するものである。 また検証の測定用具として開発する「多様な雇用形態による看護職協働尺度(仮称)」は、多様な雇用形態で就業、夜勤を伴う常勤で就業する看護職の組織としての協働を測る指標である。病院において、多様な雇用形態が増加する中では、利用価値が高く、増え続ける多様な雇用形態で就業する看護職の組織の指標となる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study,Introduce and verify a diverse employment form circulation model,Scale development for verification,there were two issues. 1.The request for cooperation in research was an unprecedented situation, including the corona crisis during the research period and hospitals dealing with corona patients. As the result, the research had to be abandoned. 2.We have examined a collaborative awareness questionnaire among nursing staff at small and medium-sized private hospitals that have introduced various forms of employment. Based 「full-time nurses’ collaboration consciousness with part-time nurses (CCSFN-PN)」 (Nanya, 2016), a questionnaire was added to survey items about night shifts, division of roles, and supervisor's approval. I created a questionnaire.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本の病院の60%を占める民間中小病院で働く看護職員の継続的な雇用について、行動分析学を基盤理論として、継続して働き続けられるシステムを構築したことは、看護職員不足に悩む病院の人事管理には有益であると考える。長引くコロナ禍において、このシステムを導入し検証することが困難であったが、今後引き続き検討する価値はあると考える。その検証をするべきツールの「多様な雇用形態による看護職の協働尺度」は、開発に至らなかったが、今後の看護職が働いていく上で、その職場での多様な雇用形態が協働できているかを測るツールと考え、さらに検討する意義があると考える。