| Project/Area Number |
19K19552
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kobe University (2023) Mukogawa Women's University (2019-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
Ueda Noriko 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 非常勤講師 (40757217)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-02-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 熟練看護師 / 思考 / 看護教育 / 暗黙知 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では質の高い看護を実践している熟練看護師の思考に着目し、擬似共体験によって熟練看護師の思考構造を明らかにすることを目的とする。熟練看護師が援助を実施する場面を詳細に撮影した後、別の熟練看護師らがその援助場面の動画を見ることで、あたかも自分がその場に居るような体験をするといった擬似共体験をしてもらい、援助場面での思考や行動を代弁するという方法を用いて熟練看護師の思考を推測という形で測定し、その思考構造を明らかにする。そしてその方法論を検討するとともに、看護師の思考能力を明確にし、看護師の思考能力評価項目を作成する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research was conducted duration of the covid-19 pandemic, which made it extremely difficult to conduct experiments on medical personnel, and it took an unexpectedly long time in the preparation stage due to repeated discussions on the research method. After reexamining the research method, I submitted an ethics application and began full-scale preparations to conduct the experiment using the above research method, but it still took time to secure the research subjects and my sudden health problems ( surgery ) made it difficult to continue conducting the research. Since it was the final year of the research, and since it was difficult to secure a research environment for the following year and beyond, the research period could not be extended, and the research has been suspended until now. However, I think that the fact that I was able to derive the research method used in this study by examining the preceding literature has contributed to future research in this field.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究中断により研究成果を得ることができなかったが、本研究方法である「自分ではない別の看護師の援助場面の動画を見るという擬似の体験の共有によって、あたかも自分自身が援助をしているかのように思考する」という着眼点については、本分野の今後の研究発展への一助となると考える。