Project/Area Number |
19K19640
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
KOMOTO KEIKO 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 非常勤講師 (80778960)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 乳幼児精神保健 / 地域子育て支援 / ペアレント・トレーニング / ペアレント・メンター / 発達障害児 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では「乳幼児精神保健(Infant Mental Health)」の理念に基づいてペアレント・メンターおよび専門職メンターの養成を行い、チームとして協働する体制作りを行う。 およそ2年をかけて、ペアレント・メンターと専門職メンターを養成し、相補的で組織的な協働体制を構築する。それぞれのメンターは実際にペアレント・トレーニングを運営し、実践を基にした定期的なフィードバックおよびスーパーバイズを受け資質と能力の維持・向上を図る。 ペアレント・メンターを活用した子育て支援の効果を測定し、発達障害児を育てる親の育児支援に寄与できる支援であることを証明し、以降の支援体制規模の拡大につなげるものとする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study trained parent mentors for mothers of children with developmental disabilities as community parenting support based on infant mental health.Parent mentors and specialists worked together to implement parent training and evalieted the effectiveness. The mentor training program led to the maintenance and improvement of mentors' self-efficacy and the possibility of improving parenting resilience.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ペアレント・メンターの養成および専門職との協働支援構築は、地域における子育て力を促進することを目的としている。 ペアレント・メンターと専門職との協働支援体制の構築は、親たちだけでの自助グループでは補えない育児不安や認識の過ち等を回避し、安全で安定した地域に根付く障害児支援の体制を可能とする。更には、地域における家族支援および母子保健水準の向上に寄与するものと考える。