| Project/Area Number |
19K19662
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
Mune Yuriko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 研究員 (50756286)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 妊婦 / 血圧 / 保健指導 / 安静 / 妊娠高血圧症候群 / 子どもの世話 / 健康教育 / 身体活動量 / 家庭血圧 / 生活活動 / 血圧上昇 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
妊婦の血圧は未だに不明な点が多い。国際基準に我が国の分類を対応させるためには、妊婦の家庭血圧や自由行動下血圧測定を行うことが求められている。また、妊娠高血圧症候群は安静が必要であるとされているが、具体的な指標はない。 本研究は、妊婦の血圧上昇に影響する因子を生活に密着した視点で明らかにすることを目的に前向き縦断調査を実施する。妊娠中期の7日間、家庭血圧測定の実施、時計型アクチグラフの装着、生活活動記録用紙への記入を行い、血圧値と身体活動量、生活活動の諸データとの相関あるいは多変量解析にて、生活の何が血圧の上昇に影響しているのかについて分析し、生活に密着した具体的な健康教育について考察する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although "rest" and "avoiding stress" were considered to be the most effective ways to control elevated blood pressure in pregnant women, pregnant women felt that the guidance was unclear, which posed a challenge. This study conducted a prospective longitudinal survey of 6 non-pregnant women and 12 pregnant women after 32 weeks of gestation to discuss specific nursing care. The results showed that there was a significant difference (p=0.006) in sleep onset latency by presence or absence of children. There were no significant differences in pregnancy, family history, or sleep status. In addition, there was a greater difference in blood pressure at waking than at bedtime in those with and without children, and blood pressure at waking was higher in those with children. This suggests the need to recommend that expectant mothers create an environment in which they can rest by asking their older children to take care of them if they want to control elevated blood pressure.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
妊婦の血圧や安静の必要性については不明点が多く、妊娠高血圧症候群に関してはこの十数年で日本後疾患名や英語表記は複数回変更となった上に、2018年には定義や類型も全面改訂されている。それに加え、一般的な高血圧の定義も変更されており血圧は学術的知見の蓄積が求められている。本研究は、血圧値を子どもの有無や妊婦と非妊婦で比較検討し、不明確な保健指導であることが課題とされていた「安静」の意味を妊婦の生活に密着した視点で分析し、「子どもの世話を他者に依頼する」ということに必要性が示唆され、すぐにでも実践可能な保健指導であると言える。