| Project/Area Number |
19K19678
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Hara Mizue 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10527427)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 在宅ケア / 子ども / 家族 / 看護職 / 協働 / 障がいのある子ども / 小児在宅ケア / 多施設 / 協働促進モデル |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
医療的ケアが実施できる体制が身近な地域で整備されることで、子どもに重症な障害があっても、子どもと家族に合わせた生活を送ることができる。本研究は、障がい児が身近な地域で支援を受け在宅生活が送ることができるために、障がい児と家族の状況、在宅ケアの現状を把握し、小児在宅ケアに携わる多施設の看護職間の協働促進モデルの構築を目的とする。この多施設における看護職の協働促進モデルの構築により、小児在宅ケアに携わる多施設の看護職間で、その地域の障がい児の状況と小児在宅ケアの現状を共有し、その地域の状況に合わせ、子どもや家族のケア技術をお互い意見交換し学びあう研修プログラムを明確にすることが期待できる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to construct a model that promotes collaboration among nursing professionals from multiple facilities involved in pediatric home care, enabling children to live at home in their local communities. To help pediatric nurses understand the conditions in which children receive home care, a survey was conducted among such families, and results were shared during a workshop. A training program was also developed, in which medical and welfare professionals provided information on support for home care, while professionals in nursing and other fields, as well as families, exchanged opinions to help broaden understanding. In order to promote collaboration among nursing professionals in community-based pediatric home care, it is essential to understand the conditions in which children receive home care, as well as their families, create opportunities for nursing professionals to exchange opinions across facilities, and establish face-to-face relationships.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、障がい児と家族が身近な地域で医療支援を受けながら在宅生活が送ることができるために、医療支援を行う病院や施設とともに、地域の小規模の障害児通所事業の多施設における看護職が協働促進できるシステムのモデルを構築することを目的とする。 近年、小児在宅支援では超重症児の利用が増加している。小児在宅ケアにおいては多施設で関わるにもかかわらず、施設間での協働を促していく小児在宅ケアのシステムが明確でなく、同じ職種である看護職間でも協働が促進しづらい現状にある。地域に根ざした小児在宅ケアにおける看護職の協働促進モデルを構築することにより、子どもと家族が安心し地域で生活することができる。