Project/Area Number |
19K19713
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Teikyo Heisei University |
Principal Investigator |
INOMATA Kumi 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 准教授 (90464784)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ストレスチェック / 職場環境改善 / 産業看護職 / アイトラッキング / 集団分析 / 視線分析 / 多職種連携 / 連携 / 職場訪問 / 職場巡視 / 視線追跡 / 産業看護 / 産業保健 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
労働者のストレスが大きな社会問題となっている中で、これまでストレス対策は労働者個人への支援が中心であった。しかし今後は職場環境を整えていく職場環境改善による対応は必須である。事業者・労働者に対して健康支援活動を行う専門職である産業看護職は、職場環境改善のための支援者として期待される。 本研究では、心理的な負担の程度を把握するための検査の結果をもとにした職場環境改善のための看護支援プログラムを開発する。職場環境改善に取り組んでいる看護職へのインタビューや事例検討会を行うことにより、看護職がその職場の特徴に合わせて行う職場環境改善のための看護支援を明らかにし、看護支援プログラムを考案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study develops a nursing support program for workplace-environment improvements on the basis of stress-check results. Interviews were held with occupational health nurses (OHNs) to survey what support they performed for workplace-environment improvements. Results indicated that workplace-environment improvements were performed from the stress-check planning stage, and the support performed during all processes through the assessment was clarified. This study also clarified assessment methods used for problem determining the workplace that would be targeted by OHNs. Here, experienced OHNs were shown workplace photographs, and gaze analysis was performed using eye tracking. Thereafter, interviews were also performed, and characteristics of OHNs’ eye-gaze movements in tracking were clarified. Contents (details) of the support provided, as well as characteristics of assessments, were also clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ストレスチェック結果の集団分析は多くの事業場で行われるようになり、職場環境改善に用いることが可能となっている。一方で、職場環境改善を行うためには結果を職場の状況と合わせて判断し、取り組みにつなげていかなくてはならない。産業看護職がその支援を行う人材として挙げられるが、本研究により支援内容が明らかになり、これを参考に実施していくことが可能となった。 また、職場環境改善のためには職場の課題を明らかにすることが不可欠であるが、産業看護職がどのように職場を見て判断しているか、視線分析から特徴を明らかにすることができた。これにより、職場の課題を明らかにするための方法として生かしていくことが可能となった。