Project/Area Number |
19K19971
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | Kansai University of Social Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Ohnuma Hayato 関西福祉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10762239)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | スプリント動作 / 曲走路 / 動作解析 / 内傾動作 / 運動学習 / 曲走路疾走 / 曲率半径 / 走速度 / 動作 / トレーニング / 形態 / 走動作 / スプリント / 200m走 / 400m走 / 求心力 / 最適動作 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,曲走路疾走中における身体内傾動作の解明し,その動作の習得を目指したフィードバックシステムを開発し,その有効性を明らかにすることである.それらを達成するために,3つの研究課題を遂行することで,曲走路疾走中の最適な動作が解明できるとともに,トレーニング現場で使用することができる動作習得のための支援システムを提供できることが期待される.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In sprint events, it is necessary to run at high speeds on curved path. To enable curved sprinting, a centripetal force must be exerted at the center of the radius of curvature. One strategy is to use inward leaning motion. The aims of this study were to quantify running movements during curved sprinting, to develop a system to facilitate the acquisition of leaning motion during curved sprinting, and to clarify the effects of training with the system on the movements. The results of this study showed that the movements during curved sprinting could be quantified, but the training using the system for a competitor did not lead to the acquisition of a standardized leaning motion.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で実施した曲走路疾走中の動作を標準モデル化,そのモデル化した動作を習得するためのトレーニングの効果を検証した内容は,国際的にも未報告であった.そのため,本研究で明らかにした内容は学術的に意義のある成果であったと考えられる.トレーニング効果については十分な成果を得るに至らなかったが,今後のトレーニング効果が得られる対象者の検討の余地があるとともに,曲走路疾走における内傾動作の巧拙を評価する際には有用であると考えられる.