Project/Area Number |
19K19972
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Kondo Yuichiro 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (60646579)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | アルペンスキー競技 / 女子選手 / 競技力向上 / タイム分析 / 滑走ライン分析 / 技術分析 / 大回転競技 / 回転競技 / スキー操作分析 / 競技成績に応じた滑走特性と課題 / 急斜面 / エッジング時間の短縮 / 旗門横及び下部でのオーバーラン / ターン後半のタイムロス / シェーレン / 内脚荷重過多 / 正確性 / 大学生 / アルペンスキー |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年、女性アスリート強化支援体制が多方面で構築されている一方で、アルペンスキーに関しては十分な強化支援が得られていない現状がある。また、アルペンスキーのレース分析に関する先行研究は男子選手を対象としたものが多いため、男子選手とは異なる女子選手の技術的な特異性や、女子選手の競技力を向上させるための技術的課題は何であるかを明らかにする必要がある。 そこで、本研究は、女子選手を対象として国内で開催されるレースの現地調査及び雪上実験を実施し、競技力向上のためのスキー操作や身体操作に関する技術的特徴、より速く滑走するための滑走ラインの特徴について明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the technical characteristics for improving competitiveness by race analysis for female racers in Alpine skiing. The results of the study showed that female racers had issues in the latter half of the turn in the steep slope section and that the technical issues were to keep the tips of both skis oriented toward the next gate when passing the gate, to prevent scheren by manipulating the pressure with the outside leg of the turn, and to preventing overrunning, which larger turn arcs after passing through the gate. This was considered to reduce excessive edging after passing the gate and deceleration caused by gliding the skis in the latter half of the turn.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果として、女子選手を対象としたアルペンスキー競技における科学的なレース分析は十分に行われていない状況において、男子選手と女子選手の比較分析や女子選手のレース分析から客観的なデータに基づく女子選手の滑走特性について科学的な知見を示したことは学術的意義として位置づけられる。また、本研究の成果を女子アルペンスキー選手やその指導者にフィードバックすることで、研究成果を指導現場に反映することに繋がり、女子選手の競技者育成及び競技力向上に貢献できることが社会的意義として位置づけられる。