| Project/Area Number |
19K20023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
| Research Institution | Oita University (2020-2024) Nagoya Keizai University (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Ohtsuka Dohta 大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10442386)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 運動強度 / 球技 / 間欠的運動 / プレーヤーの人数 / コートの広さ / 移動距離 / 移動速度 / 学校体育 / 球技ゴール型 / プレイヤーの人数 / 体力向上 / 移動特性 / コーチング / 教材工夫 / 競技人数 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
学校体育でも,競技スポーツでも,球技ゴール型では体力向上のためにプレイヤーの人数とコートの広さを工夫して行うことがよくある。しかし,競技レベルによって体力や技術レベルは異なるため,様々な競技レベルが存在する学校体育は,この工夫によって生じる運動強度が競技スポーツとは異なるのではないかという「問い」が生じた。 そこで本研究では,競技レベルの違いが球技ゴール型におけるプレイヤーの人数とコートの広さの工夫による体力向上が期待される体力要素に与える影響を明らかにすることを目的とした。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I measured the intensity of ball games with various numbers of players and court sizes.The subjects of this study were competitive sports and school physical education soccer.The speed of movement during the game was used as an indicator of physical intensity. The results of this study revealed that physical intensity during games differs depending on the number of players and the size of the court.For example, if the game is played on a smaller court size with the same number of players, the exercise intensity during the game decreases.Also, high-speed movements decrease.Therefore, it was considered that a game with the same number of players but on a smaller court size would be difficult to use as training or exercise intended to improve physical fitness.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの競技スポーツと学校体育での指導は,指導者や教員の経験的指導の重みが高い.そのため,これからのスポーツ指導の在り方として,客観的指標を取り入れることが求められている.本研究の成果は,競技スポーツと学校体育の指導に体力向上のための科学的エビデンスに基づいた客観的指標を提供することができたと考えられる.また,新たな指導方法を考案せずに,現行の指導方法に新たな意義を付加していくことは,指導現場への負担は少ないであろう.