Project/Area Number |
19K20385
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 61060:Kansei informatics-related
Research Institution | Kansai University of International Studies (2021-2022) Osaka University (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 単純接触効果 / 飽きやすさ傾向 / 過度な接触 / 努力の最小化 / 実験心理学 / 個人特性 / 飽き / 好意度 / 反復接触 / 生理指標 / オンライン実験 / 整理指標 / 選好形成 / 瞳孔 / 個人差 / 退屈感 / 好ましさ / 興味 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は飽きの発生と解消に関わる要因を検討する。特に,飽きの解消に焦点を当て,反復提示によって生じる飽きの時間変化について検討するものである.研究では,時間経過などを操作し,飽きを測定する主観評価,行動指標及び生理反応を取得し、発生および解消の過程を検討する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine the factors involved in the occurrence and resolution of mental boredom from various aspects. In this study, the factors contributing to boredom were divided into individual characteristics, environment, and contact object. It was shown that in repetitive presentation situations, the negative evaluation caused by boredom can be attributed to the environment rather than the contact object. Boredom related to individual characteristics was also shown to be expressed in the participant's behavior of not looking at the contact object. On the other hand, when participants continued to look at the object even when they were bored, the negative effect of boredom was not attributed to the contact object.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
飽きの発生と解消について,繰り返し提示場面において少なくとも主観と行動の側面を明らかにできたことは,学術的意義が非常に高いと考えられる.人間を対象とした様々な実験場面において,飽きの影響を考慮したデータ取得に有効に働くことが示唆される. また,社会的意義として,本研究の結果を応用することで,飽きの発生しやすい繰り返し場面での作業事故の低減に有効な示唆を示すことができると考えられる.