Project/Area Number |
19K20635
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 90020:Library and information science, humanistic and social informatics-related
Research Institution | International University of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
Hosojima Mihoko 国際大学, GLOCOM, 准教授(移行) (80626979)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | レジリエンス / 災害対応 / 自治体 / コミュニケーション / 情報システム / 災害時コミュニケーション / ICT / レジリエント |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、災害発生後の避難所運営業務に焦点をあて、自治体が協力すべき外部組織の定義、情報収集および発信の現状と課題の洗い出し、情報共有フォーマットの標準化に向けた分析、さらにはコミュニケーション手段の考察を行う。これらを通じて、Resilienceを達成するコミュニケーション構造を明らかにする。 Information ecology概念に基づいたステークホルダーおよび情報マネジメント分析を行う点が本研究の独自性となる。さらには、文献・フィールド調査に加え、現場の実態を知る自治体職員を集めた勉強会を開催しデータ収集を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, natural disasters on a scale that is said to occur once every few decades have occurred one after another. Since the Great East Japan Earthquake in 2011, efforts have been made to strengthen preparations for earthquakes and tsunamis (national resilience) throughout the country. This research focuses on resilience as an academic concept. Based on the previous research (Sakurai et al. 2014, Sakurai et al. 2017, etc.), communication structure and information technology that enables local governments to respond to disasters have been investigated. It will help consider how to utilize communication activities and relief operations in a resilient manner from the viewpoint of information management.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究期間において、災害時の自治体を中心としたコミュニケーションについて、①ステークホルダー定義、②ステークホルダー間の情報の類型化、③コミュニケーション手段の考察――を実施した。 研究の成果物として、災害時の情報共有参照モデル(ver.1.0)を構築し、公開した。このモデルは、ステークホルダー間で共有が必要な情報の項目や構造(記述方法)を整理したもので、災害時、自治体の首長や災害対策本部の職員が意思決定する際に参照することを想定している。災害時に様々な組織とスムーズな情報共有が行えると、被災地域の支援・受援力の向上につながることが期待される。