Project/Area Number |
19K20859
Project/Area Number (Other) |
18H05655 (2018)
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund (2019) Single-year Grants (2018) |
Review Section |
0105:Law and related fields
Research Institution | Okayama University (2019) Kyushu University (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Tashiro Kouki 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 講師 (60825686)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-08-24 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 農業法 / 農業協同組合 / 公私協働 / 規制緩和 / 行政法 / 農協 / 農政改革 / 農協改革 / 協同組合 / ガバナンス |
Outline of Research at the Start |
日本では伝統的に、国および地方公共団体による強力な保護・管理体制を前提とした農作物の生産・流通システムによって、食料の安定供給や自給率の維持向上が図られてきた。しかし、こうしたシステムをめぐっては、昨今の「民間活力の活用による農業競争力の強化」を目標とした農政改革を契機として、規制改革に伴う根本的な変容と、それに伴う混乱が生じている。 本研究は、不安定化する上記システムを今後どのように安定化すべきか、そのためには、国や地方公共団体といった公的部門、農業協同組合をはじめとする農業団体、個々の農業者の各アクターがどのように役割分担を行うべきか、という問題を明らかにするものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The system of production and distribution of agricultual products in Japan faces a turnung point because of the recent agricultural reform. This project aims to analyse (1)overview of the system and (2)legal structure of agricultural cooperatives in order to consider the best agricultural system. As a result, it shows the historical process and transition of the system. It also suggests the structure of interest representation in agricultual cooperative.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
わが国では、国および地方公共団体による強力な保護・管理体制を前提とした「農作物の生産・流通システム」が構築されてきた。しかしながら、当該システムは、昨今の「民間活力の活用による農業競争力の強化」を目標とした農政改革を契機として、根本的な変容と、それに伴う混乱が生じている。 本研究は、この「農作物の生産・流通システム」におけるアクター(公的部門・農業協同組合・農業者)間の役割分担のあり方を検討するものである。本研究を通して、当該システムを安定化するためにはどのような方策が必要となるかが、初めて明らかとなる。