| Project/Area Number |
19K20960
| Project/Area Number (Other) |
18H05768 (2018)
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund (2019) Single-year Grants (2018) |
| Review Section |
:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | Morioka College |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-08-24 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 自閉症スペクトラム / 対人関係 / 心理劇 / 童話 / 通級指導教室 / 自立活動 / 大学での授業 / 発達障害 / 通級指導担当教員 / 通級による指導 / 教科の補充指導 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
自閉症スペクトラム児の対人関係の向上のため、申請者はこれまでに童話を題材とした心理劇を通級指導教室の自立活動の授業で実施してきた。「童話を用いた心理劇」が通級指導教室で広く活用されていくためには、通級指導教室全般の実情に合ったものに実施手順等を修正していく必要がある。そこで、次の2つのことを実施する。 ・2018年度 約120名の通級指導担当教員にアンケート調査を行い、発達障害児が通級による指導を受けている現状や、そこで行われている自立活動の具体的な内容や手だてについて調査した。 ・2019年度 調査結果を踏まえ、申請者が行ってきた従来の方法を改訂し、改訂版を試験的に大学の授業の中で実施する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Resource room teachers were surveyed with a questionnaire, the findings of which showed that children with developmental disabilities exhibited restlessness and strong anxiety. When performing a“psychodrama using fairy tales”in a resource room , children with developmental disabilities seem to be psychologically stable if the fairy tale is heartwarming and has a motif of gentleness . A fairy tale with a happy ending would be appropriate. We performed a "psychodrama using fairy tales” for students and examined points for improvement based on self-evaluation and impressions after the end. It was found that the performers need to be assisted so that they can respond appropriately to others’ actions, and that setting up an audience is a good practice as the presence of the audience motivates the performers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ASD児の社会性の困難さを改善するアプローチとして、広く活用されているSST以外の新しい技法として「童話を題材にした心理劇」の開発に努めている。本研究では、劇で用いる題目は「やさしさ」をテーマにした童話が適していること、他者からの働きかけに対して適切な反応のしかたを対象児に指導すること、演じる意欲を高めるために観客を設定することの3点が重要であることがわかった。この3点を「童話を題材にした心理劇」に取り入れることによって、さらに本技法の完成度は高くなると思われる。その結果、「童話を題材にした心理劇」が多くの通級指導教室で用いられるようになり、ASDの対人関係の改善に役立つようになるであろう。