Project/Area Number |
19K20973
Project/Area Number (Other) |
18H05781 (2018)
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund (2019) Single-year Grants (2018) |
Review Section |
:Education and related fields
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Koguchi Aya 茨城大学, 教育学部, 助教 (00825698)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-08-24 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 美術教育 / 鑑賞教育 / 美術作品 / 鑑賞作品 / 指導方法 / ワークシート / 美術鑑賞 / 工芸鑑賞 / 鑑賞指導方法論 / 団扇 / 美術科教育 / 鑑賞教育方法論 / 発達段階 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,美術作品に対する鑑賞教育方法とその教材開発を目的に行う。教育方法や教材の開発は,小学校低学年から大学生までの鑑賞傾向についての年齢ごとの調査や各分野における発達段階を基に行う。また,教材は教育現場で誰もがその理論を理解して行える形にして示す。本研究の成果を鑑賞教育における教育現場の一助としたい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From the appreciation survey of painting works (reproduction), it became clear that appreciation of appreciation changed significantly between the fourth grade of elementary school and the second grade of junior high school. The smaller the grade, the more the audience tended to appreciate the content of the work. As the grade increased, the tendency to appreciate the expression of the work became stronger. There was a tendency for university students to appreciate using past thinking methods as needed. In addition, in the appreciation survey of craft works (actual objects), there were traces of thoughts that were different from painting works (reproduction) in any grade.Therefore, I devised an appreciation guidance method unique to craft works.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では調査で明らかにした様々な年代の鑑賞者の思考を基に、美術作品の鑑賞の指導方法とワークシートを開発した。指導方法とワークシートは、教育現場で使いやすいように冊子にまとめた。また、鑑賞対象には工芸作品も含み、各年齢の鑑賞の仕方を調査した。すると、どの年齢においても工芸作品(実物)は絵画作品(複製)とは鑑賞の仕方が異なることも明らかになった。これを基に、工芸作品ならではの指導方法を考案した。