Project/Area Number |
19K21590
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Studies on the Super-Aging Society
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩本 哲哉 国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 主任研究官 (40782412)
松尾 龍 九州大学, 医学研究院, 准教授 (60744589)
鴨打 正浩 九州大学, 医学研究院, 教授 (80346783)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-06-28 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 健康寿命 / 健康格差 / 医療レセプトデータ / 介護レセプトデータ / 特定健診 / 保健事業 / 予防医療 / データベース医学 / 先制保健 / レセプト / 予測モデル / 医療費 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,複数の自治体と協定書を締結した上で,共同研究を行い,自治体が保有する各種レセプトデータ等や予防的保健医療介護事業の参加者データ等を収集し,これらを住民単位で連結可能なプラットフォームを開発する.その上で,当該データを用いて,生活習慣病患者などを対象に合併症発生確率や健康寿命を予測する統計モデルを構築する.また,当該データを用いて,予防的保健医療介護事業の有効性と費用対効果を解明する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study developed a platform capable of linking, at the individual resident level, various types of data owned by local governments, such as healthcare claims data, long-term care claims data, health examination data, and lists of implementers of preventive healthcare and long-term care services. As a result, we were able to construct a database of approximately 2 trillion records covering 7 years for 2.5 million people across 27 municipalities. Given that the data held by the municipalities lacked a common ID, this research entailed the development of technology and the accumulation of expertise for data consolidation. Additionally, we elucidated the effects of preventive healthcare and long-term care services on the healthy lifespan of the elderly and on healthcare and long-term care costs. We also developed a system that enables municipal staff to automatically search for high-risk individuals and carry out proactive preventive interventions within the local PC environment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自治体DXは国家的課題であり,現在,構築が進んでいるところである.将来的にはマイナンバーによって個人データがリンケージされた国家的データベースが構築されると期待される.データ利活用は,国民の理解と信頼があって初めて成立するが,これまで我が国ではDX化によってどのような社会が実現されるかを国民に提示することができていない.本研究ではこのような国家的データベース構築の予備的検証として,①各部門が持つ各種データが突合できること,②統合化されたデータベースを用いることで市民にとって有益なエビデンスを創出できること,を明らかにした.本研究成果は将来の国家的データベース構築の礎となると期待される.