Project/Area Number |
19K21619
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 1:Philosophy, art, and related fields
Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
太田 和彦 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, 助教 (50782299)
斉藤 了文 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60195998)
篭橋 一輝 南山大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授 (60645927)
鈴木 晃志郎 富山大学, 学術研究部人文科学系, 准教授 (90448655)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-06-28 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 都市 / 食農倫理学 / 地理情報 / 幸福 / 持続可能性 / 工学倫理 / 交通 / 食農 / ウェルビーイング / 技術と倫理 / 倫理 / メンテナンス / 技術 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究計画は、これまで個別の課題として研究されてきた持続可能性、ウェルビーイング、そして人工知能や自動運転などの先端技術に関連する諸問題を、それらが相互に連関した問題として生じる場としての都市を研究対象とすることによって統合的に検討することを目的とする。この目的のために、倫理学、工学倫理、食農倫理、環境経済学、地理学の専門家によるチームを組んで学際的に取り組むと同時に、倫理を軸とした統合を可能にする学問的な基盤を探求する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a research project targeting a field composed of multiple aspects and layers, the city, this study examined the city and the problems of urban lives from multifaceted approaches such as happiness, food and agriculture, engineering, geographic information, mobility, and ethics. The main results of our research can be divided into two categories. First, there are individual studies related to each of the above approaches. Secondly, we have established a system of collaboration among researchers of these various approaches, and have prepared a foundation for future developmental research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
世界人口の過半数が既に都市部に居住し,都市への人口集中が今後も続くと考えられる現状において,都市における持続可能性とウェルビーイング(幸福)をいかに向上させるかが重要な課題となっている.Society 5.0というキーワードのもとでICTなどの技術の利活用をはじめとする,さまざまな側面からこの課題へのアプローチによる知見が蓄積されてきているが,それらをいかに関連づけ,統合するかについては未だ議論が未整備な状況にある.本研究は萌芽的研究として,そのような体制を構築するための基礎となることを意図されたものである.