Integrated program for social brai development and teachers training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K21746
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Sugita Katsuo  千葉大学, 子どものこころの発達教育研究センター, 特任教授 (40211304)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松澤 大輔  千葉大学, 子どものこころの発達教育研究センター, 特任准教授 (10447302)
小泉 佳右  千葉大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授 (20425359)
久住 庄一郎  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40361399)
飯塚 正明  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40396669)
大島 郁葉  千葉大学, 子どものこころの発達教育研究センター, 教授 (40625472)
小宮山 伴与志  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70215408)
中道 圭人  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70454303)
櫻井 健一  千葉大学, 予防医学センター, 教授 (80323434)
宮寺 千恵  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90436262)
細川 かおり  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50259199)
Project Period (FY) 2019-06-28 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords神経発達症 / 認知リハビリテーション / 治療教育 / 情動知性
Outline of Research at the Start
神経発達症児童では社会脳あるいは情動知性(EI)の発達が不十分あるいはアンバランスとする結果が多く報告されてきた。前方視的研究の一環として神経発達症児童のEI調査ならびに遺伝的要因としてのエピジェネティックス解析を実施する。両者の相互作用の結果を踏まえ、学校で実施可能な治療教育支援プログラムを作成する。さらに認知神経科学の進歩とともに種々の認知機能改善方法は開発されており、前頭葉機能を高めると報告がある経頭蓋直流電気刺激をパイロット的に神経発達症児に実施する。またスポーツ療法や音楽療法的手法も取り入れた包括的治療教育支援プログラムを開発し、従来にない神経発達症児への指導・支援策を実現する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Interaction of environmental and genetic factors are investigated in neurodevelopmental disorders. Comprehensive therapeutic education program including cognition-behavioral and neuropsychological supports has been made after the results. This program guidebook has been revised annually and was added some documents about supports for gifted children in the final research year. This guidebook is registered in repository of Chiba University Library and open internationally on the internet for everybody. This program was introduced for some classes at the Department of Education, Chiba University and utilized for development of teachers caring for children with neurodevelopmental disorders. This therapeutic education program from the point of cognition rehabilitation has been first proposed and now been in proceeding all in Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
遺伝と環境要因の 相互作用調査は今後症例数を増やして検討した。その結果に基づき、初年度認知行動療法を加味した治療教育プログラムを学校現場で実践でき
る体制を構築した。さらにGifted childへの早期支援、診断体制の構築も教育と医療の連携を図りながら進めた。
一方従来国内にはなか った神経発達症への包括的治療教育プログラムのガイドブックとして公開し、誰もが閲覧可能とした。このガイドブックを実践しうる教員となる教員養成大学生を大学で教育した。根本的治療法のなかった神経発達症の社会脳育成を深化させ、神経発達症に併発しやすいいじめ被害、不登校、行為障害などの 二次障害軽減にもつなげる。