Research on the Development of Teaching Profession and Training the Teacher Educator focusing on the Functions of Portfolio Evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K21774
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Yoshida Nariakira  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (70514313)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森田 愛子  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (20403909)
米沢 崇  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20569222)
松本 仁志  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (40274039)
永田 良太  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (10363003)
松田 充  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 助教 (80845991)
草原 和博  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (40294269)
齊藤 一彦  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (60413845)
竹下 俊治  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (90236456)
間瀬 茂夫  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (90274274)
Project Period (FY) 2019-06-28 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsポートフォリオ / 教職の高度化 / 高校教職ポートフォリオ / 教職ポートフォリオ / 教職教育ポートフォリオ / 教員養成スタンダード / 教員養成 / 教師教育 / 教師教育者 / 大学教職ポートフォリオ / 大学院教職教育ポートフォリオ / ポートフォリオ評価 / 教職高度化 / 教師教育者の養成 / 高大連携
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は、ポートフォリオ評価を用いた「教職の高度化」と「教師教育者」の養成のあり方を、高校および大学・大学院との共同実践を通して開発的に明らかにすることにある。
本研究では、高校段階の「高校教職ポートフォリオ」、大学段階の「教職ポートフォリオ」、そして将来の教師教育者を志す大学院生の「教職教育ポートフォリオ」という三つのポートフォリオを設定し、その導入と活用の意義と課題を実践開発研究として検討する。とりわけ、「教職の高度化」のために高校・大学・大学院の各段階での「教育観・教職観の形成」を継続的かつ実証的に検討し、その成果を研究的手続きによって公開することで、本研究の意義と課題を明確にする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we found that the "high school teaching portfolio" initiative contributes to the advancement of teaching by connecting the curriculum between subjects and integrated curriculum and by providing a curriculum that connects high school and university. In addition, we found that the university's "teaching portfolio" initiative contributes to the advancement of the teaching profession through the accumulation and reflection of portfolios that are aware of the formation and renewal of one's own "philosophy of teaching". In addition, through the efforts of the graduate school's "teaching portfolio," it was clarified that reflection on the practicum with an awareness of one's own "philosophy of teaching" and the creation of portfolios linked to the issues and themes of individual pedagogical research contribute to the advancement of the teaching profession.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
「高校教職ポートフォリオ」「教職ポートフォリオ」「教職教育ポートフォリオ」という三つのポートフォリオを軸とした教職高度化の開発実践研究の取組の成果を踏まえて、学会発表・論文執筆・著書刊行へと本研究の成果を学術的に発信することができた点に本研究の額学術的・社会的意義がある。高校・大学・大学院を通じた教職の高度化をポートフォリオを軸に開発的に取り組むという萌芽的な本研究は、より分野・領域・段階を拡大させた教職の高度化あるいは専門職養成の取組として研究発展させていく可能性と展望を提起するものである。