| Project/Area Number |
19K21913
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 18:Mechanics of materials, production engineering, design engineering, and related fields
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Takahashi Satoru 東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 教授 (30283724)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
道畑 正岐 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (70588855)
西川 正俊 法政大学, 生命科学部, 准教授 (30444516)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-06-28 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | ナノ・マイクロ加工 / レーザートラップ / 空間局在光場制御 / 放射圧並列制御 / 空間局在光場 / 並列制御 / 光トラップ / 放射圧制御 / 光触媒ナノ粒子 / マイクロレジン / ナノ除去加工 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
光エネルギーが本質的に有している,優れた空間エネルギー分布のリモート制御性,並列制御性,高速制御性に,光触媒ナノ粒子を先端チップとする新しい概念のフォトン励起型マイクロ加工工具を融合させ,「究極の微小加工エネルギー媒体」といえる電子を,三次元空間内の所望位置に,直接作用させることが可能な空間光場制御・フォトン励起型マイクロ加工法の有効性について理論・実験の両面から検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The realization of removal and correction processing of resist microtopography and soft materials with a micromachining resolution of 10 nm scale is expected to have a significant ripple effect in the field of micromachining. In this study, we investigated a method of creating a spatial light-field-controlled and photon-excited micro-machining tool to realize such a new machining method. It was found that the core unit of the microfabrication tool can be fabricated by controlling the microresin with optical radiation pressure.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の実現により,例えば,微細レジスト構造の修正加工が可能となる.これにより,エラーがあった形状を捨てることなく,活用できたり,あるいは通常のプロセスでは加工できないような,複雑三次元形状の創成が可能となり,マイクロ生産工学として意義深い