Project/Area Number |
19K22007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Sadohara Satoru 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (90178799)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村上 暁信 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (10313016)
野原 卓 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (10361528)
淺輪 貴史 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 准教授 (50361796)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-06-28 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 3D都市モデル / 歩行空間ネットワーク / 横浜みなとみらい21地区 / レーザーセンシング / 携帯電話位置情報 / 歩行空間断面通行量 / WBGT / SET* / 歩行空間の断面通行量 / 回帰分析 / 3D-LiDAR / 実証実験 / 人流計測 / 歩行者軌跡データ / 公共空間の利用状態 / クラスタリング / 熱環境 / 緑視率 / 歩行速度 / 歩行者軌跡数 / 人の滞留 / 知の統合 / 大都市都心エリアの外部空間 / 人流 / 緑化・熱環境デザイン / 客観的・複合的評価 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
都市づくり分野での「知の統合」の具体化に向けて、都市エリアを対象に「サイバー都市」を構築し、都市の人流に着目した研究を行う。人々の動きとその人々を取り巻くフィジカルな環境をセンシングし、結果である人流と環境のデータを「サイバー都市」に搭載し、それらの関係を分析することで、評価主体である人を客体化して、異なる分野が扱う環境要因を客観的・複合的に評価する。具体的対象として、グローバルな都市間競争の中で魅力的で質の高い空間が求められている大都市都心エリアの外部空間を取り上げ、緑化、及び熱環境デザインを中心とした視点からの客観的・複合的評価に取り組む。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research was conducted on "Yokohama Minatomirai 21 District", and the results of systematic understanding and analysis of human flow and mutual analysis of human flow and thermal environment were summarized. We grasped and analyzed the flow of people in the area on three scales. On the large scale, we propose a method to estimate the cross-sectional traffic volume of each pedestrian space in the area from the mobile phone position information, and on the medium scale, we propose a method to classify the usage state of public space by the pedestrian trajectory data from laser sensing. Then, we examined the method of grasping and analyzing the "movement" and "retention" of people. Regarding the relationship between the flow of people and the thermal environment, it was clarified that the thermal environment affects the space utilization of visitors such as movement and retention. We also clarified the places where there is a high need to improve the thermal environment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的には、今後導入・活用が進む先駆的な3D都市モデルを活用して、歩行空間ネットワークを組込んでGIS解析を行い、携帯電話位置情報からエリアの各歩行空間の断面通行量を推定する手法に目処をつけたこと、最新のセンシング技術による人流計測データを解析して、空間利用状態のタイプ分類を示すことができたこと、温熱環境の違いが人の空間利用にどの程度影響を与えているかを定量的に示したことに意義がある。 また社会的には、サイバー空間とフィジカル空間が高度に融合して新たな価値を創出する超スマート社会の実現に向けた研究の一例が具体化でき、専門分化してきた「知の統合」への第一歩の研究を実践したことに意義がある。