| Project/Area Number |
19K22752
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 58:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤原 浩 金沢大学, 医学系, 教授 (30252456)
大黒 多希子 金沢大学, 疾患モデル総合研究センター, 教授 (30767249)
堀家 慎一 金沢大学, 疾患モデル総合研究センター, 准教授 (40448311)
鏡 真美 (関塚真美) 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (60334786)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-06-28 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 産後の母子 / 母子関係 / バイオマーカー |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
母子関係破綻の危機に瀕する母と子を救うには、リスクのある母子を早期に見つけ、適切な支援を行う必要がある。しかし、現在行われている質問票によるスクリーニングは、回答者である母親の思いに左右されるため、回答と実態とが乖離することがある。本研究の目的は、母子関係破綻の危機に直面する母と子の身体に見られる特徴的な変化を明らかにし、新生児期の母子関係を客観的に評価する方法の開発に繋げることである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For newborns, a stable relationship with their parents, especially the mother, is crucial for survival and healthy growth and development. The purpose of this study is to clarify the characteristic changes seen in the bodies of mothers and their children facing the crisis of mother-child relationship breakdown, and to develop an objective method for evaluating the mother-child relationship during the neonatal period. At the planning stage of this study, the use of saliva specimens, which can be collected noninvasively, was contemplated. However, it has been emerged that SARS-CoV-2 could be detected in saliva specimens from infected individuals, alternative specimens were considered.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
産後の母子から非侵襲的に採取可能と考えられる生体試料について、その利用可能性に関して検討できたことには、学術的意義がある。一方で、産後の母子を対象としたヒト検体を用いた検討については、新型コロナウイルスの感染拡大下での研究対象者の安全確保が困難であったため実施できなかった。 当初予定していた研究に関する成果を社会還元するためには、今後、新たに産後の母子から採取したヒト検体を用いて検討を行う必要がある。