Project/Area Number |
19K23157
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0105:Law and related fields
Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA Yukiko 島根大学, 学術研究院人文社会科学系, 講師 (00843070)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 親子関係 / 父子関係 / 社会的家族的関係 / 否認 / 面会交流 / 子の福祉 / 情報請求権 / ドイツ親子法 / 改正提案 / 親子法 / ドイツ法 / 子の利益 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
法的な親子関係の認定にあたって、血縁関係の有無が考慮要素となることはいうまでもない。しかし、血縁上の親子関係と法律上の親子関係が一致しない場合が生ずることは避けられない。その場合に、直截に血縁関係の存否に即して法的な親子関係の成否を決するのか、それとも何らかの例外を認めるべきなのかといった問題は、実親子法の根幹にかかわる問題である。 本研究は、ドイツ親子法との比較研究に示唆を得ることにより、法的な親子関係の成否を決するにあたり考慮すべき要素を明らかにするとともに、重大な利害関係人である子の利益を法的な親子関係の創設・否認の場面でどのように位置づけ、確保すべきかについて検討することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the factors to be considered in the establishment of a legal parent-child relationship and to examine how the interests of the child should be secured. In Germany, the biological father is granted the right of denial, the right to visitation, and the right to request information about the child.It also considers how blood relationship is positioned in the legal parent-child relationship, by comparing the German Parent-Child Law.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、わが国の親子法は改正が検討されており、嫡出推定や否認も検討の対象とされている。本研究はまさにこうした課題についてドイツ親子法との比較研究を行うものであり、日本の親子法制を検討するにあたって、意義を有するものであるといえる。 また、子との面会交流をいかなる範囲で、いかなる要件のもとで認めるかという点については、最判令和3年3月29日との関連で議論されているところであり、この点についても意義を有するものと考えられる。