Project/Area Number |
19K23298
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
:Education and related fields
Research Institution | Nagoya Keizai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | キャリア教育 / 地域協働 / 探究方の学習 / 高等学校 / 協働性評価 / キャリア支援 / 地域人材育成 / 探究型の学習 / 高校普通科 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
キャリア教育事業においては、教育効果の更なる向上と持続可能な事業とする協働体制の構築が主な課題となっている。 しかし、現状の研究においては、教育効果とその効果を向上させるための授業設計、指導のあり方が研究の中心となっており、キャリア教育の協力者(例:インターンシップ受入企業)の協働意識を醸成する研究が殆ど行われていない。 そこで、本研究では事業の協働性(「協働意識を醸成する性質や能力」と定義する)を意識構造分析によって評価し、事業の協働性の改善が教育効果に与える影響を定量的に明らかにし、事業の協働性とキャリア教育効果向上を同時に成し遂げるあり方を検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Compared to university collaboration, high school dealt with in this research does not have direct corporate merits such as recruitment and product development, and it is possible to acquire multiple knowledge about the significance of collaboration with high school. The first is that efforts to solve management issues that cannot be solved by the company alone have been a catalyst for corporate participation. The structure in which companies continue to collaborate has been clarified, such as the fact that it was linked to the construction of necessary networks, and the third was that it was an educational opportunity by involving employees in social contribution projects. Based on the progress of this research, the submitted paper was published as a peer-reviewed paper and could be regarded as one research result.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高等学校では、2022年度から学習要領が改定され、地域に開かれた教育課程の理念が大きく掲げられている。また、学習目的に関しても知識習得から活用に重点が移り変わり、 社会の現実的な課題解決する力の養成が求められる中で、地域との連携の重要度は上がっている。 キャリア教育においては特に地域や企業と連携して実施することが求められる分野にあるが、持続可能な仕組みを構築する上で、社会貢献や補助金だけではなく、協力する企業へのインセンティブや意義は必要不可欠となる。本研究においては、直接的な企業のメリットが生じにくい分野においても、企業がどのように意義を確立するかを明らかにすることができた点に意義がある。