Project/Area Number |
19K23387
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0110:Psychology and related fields
Research Institution | University of Human Arts and Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 臨床心理学 / ASD / Stress Survey Schedule / ストレス環境 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 不安 / 共感性トレーニング / 尺度開発 / 発達障害 / 心理療法 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
自閉スペクトラム症者は,高い不安感を持つことが先行研究により報告されているが,その不安感は一般健常者と異なり,自閉スペクトラム症者固有の不安感を持つことが報告されている。 本研究では,自閉スペクトラム症者固有の不安感を明らかにするために,尺度開発を行う。開発された尺度の元に,関連する自閉スペクトラム症者の心理的特徴との関連を明らかにした後,自閉スペクトラム症者の支援が期待される心理支援を行い,その効果の検討を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a Japanese version of the Stress Survey Schedule (SSS), which measures the degree of stress felt by individuals with ASD in the environment and situations in which they feel stress. The results of confirmatory factor analysis conducted to confirm the eight-factor structure of the original version indicated that the model of the original version was not suitable. Therefore, an exploratory factor analysis was conducted to examine the factor structure of the Japanese version. The results showed that the Japanese version of the SSS has a four-factor structure, and retest reliability was good. Based on these results, a Japanese version of the SSS was developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本邦にて作成されていない,ASD者がストレスを感じる状況、環境を把握し、そのストレスを測定する尺度であるStress Survey Schedule(SSS)の日本語版の作成を行った。尺度の開発により,ASD者へのよりこまやかな支援へつながること、およびSSSを用いた今後の研究の発展につながることに学術的な意義がある。