Model representation and data-driven estimation with simple parameters for control of dynamic systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K23511
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section 0302:Electrical and electronic engineering and related fields
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Tanemura Masaya  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 助教 (10846885)
Project Period (FY) 2019-08-30 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsデータ駆動制御 / 受動性 / 安定余裕 / 人間とロボット群の協調制御系 / 協調制御系 / データ駆動 / 消散性
Outline of Research at the Start
近年,動的システムの複雑・大規模化といったことから正確なモデルを得ることが困難な場合がある.こういった背景から,システムをある簡便なパラメータにより特徴づけ,そのパラメータから制御系設計を行うという研究が行われている.しかし,そのパラメータを求めるためには,結局数式モデルが必要となる.そこで,本研究では,近年の情報インフラ技術の向上に伴い大量のデータ(ビッグデータ)が扱えるようになってきていることに注目し,数式モデルが未知という状況の下で,システム制御理論の観点から重要となるシステムの“安定度合い”を特徴付け,入出力データからそのパラメータを推定することを目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For unknown linear systems, we proposed a method to obtain system parameters based on the input-output data of the system without obtaining a mathematical model. Specifically, we show that the method can estimate the level of the passivity and the lower bound of stability margins of the system. We also show that our method is effective for cooperative control of humans-robot networks. We developed a method to discriminate the stability of the cooperative control system by estimating the passivity of the human.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
制御系設計を行う場合,一般には制御対象の数学モデルが必要となる.しかし,大規模なシステムにおいて正確な数学モデルを求めることが難しい場合が多い.本研究では,数学モデルを用いずに入出力データのみを用いて,システムのパラメータを推定し,その値に基づいて安定化制御器の設計を可能にした.これにより,データ駆動制御の有効性の拡大に成功したと考えている.