Project/Area Number |
19K23546
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0304:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Ishii Ken 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (50840550)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 免震構造 / すべり支承 / 依存性 / 力学挙動解析 / 熱伝導解析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
免震すべり支承について、装置のエネルギー吸収による発熱が力学特性に与える影響を考慮した熱・力学連成挙動解析が行われるようになっている。この連成解析は、力学挙動解析と熱伝導解析を一体化したものである。本研究では、解析システムの拡張可能性を重視して、これらの解析をモジュール化したうえで自由に組み合わせられるように再構成する。さらに、各解析モデルに対し、複数の依存性を同時に考慮して重ね合わせることが可能な数値解析モデルを構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research developed numerical models for seismic sliding bearings considering pressure-velocity-temperature dependencies. Mechanical model and thermal conductivity analysis model are separately produced, and are combined together in the numerical analysis. Using the developed model, thermal-mechanical coupled behavior analyses were performed. Effect of arrangements of sliding materials on temperature rise of the devices was evaluated by simulation analysis results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で構築した数値解析モデルの構成手法を活用することで、熱伝導解析モデルと力学モデルを別々に開発し、それらを併用した熱・力学連成挙動解析を行うことが可能となった。数値解析事例より、すべり材の配置によって装置の温度上昇が低減できることが確認できたため、温度上昇によって生じる諸問題に対する方策が得られた。これらの成果を使用することで、免震建物の極限挙動を把握し、地震時安全性を向上させるための対策の一環とすることができる。