Project/Area Number |
19K23557
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0304:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 防耐火性能 / 内部温度 / せっこうボード目地部 / 下地材 / 包括熱伝導率 / 裏面温度予測 / 複層壁体 / 耐火試験 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、包括熱伝導率を用いた温度予測手法において、複層壁体での有用性を明らかにすることを目的として、必要温度データ取得のための小型加熱試験の実施、及び、数値計算による包括熱伝導率の推定及び裏面温度予測を実施する。このとき、層構成として、不燃物の積層、可燃物を含む積層、空気層を含む積層、またそれらの材料違いとする。加熱試験を行うにあたり、試験体に含まれる水分量の違いが試験結果に及ぼす影響についても併せて検討を行い、裏面温度予測における水分の影響を明確にする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the fire tests with the scale-model refractory furnace were performed for the multi-layered walls. In these tests, the inside boundary temperatures of specimens were measured. Each specimen consists of the same layer composition with different thickness, And some of them had the joint parts on the gypsum boards. Finally, these results show the changes in the timing for burn out of combustible material and falling off gypsum board layers due to the deformation of the heated base material.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
せっこうボード下地の種類のみを変更した実験や、せっこうボード締結ビズの端あき距離に着目した実験はこれまでになく、加熱試験によるせっこうボードの脱落時間への影響を明らかにした。防耐火個別認定取得のための仕様決定を行う際に有意義な実験結果であるといえる。 また、本研究成果によって、包括熱伝導率を用いた予測結果に対して、他の要因で予測との差異が生じる可能性を見出した。下地材の材質を変更する等を考慮させる際に、包括熱伝導率を用いた数値解析の他に、試験体内部で生じる燃焼の影響や鉄スタッドの伸びに伴う隙間の発生の影響を検討していく必要があることがわかった。