Project/Area Number |
19K24082
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0907:Oral science and related fields
Research Institution | Kanagawa Dental College |
Principal Investigator |
Fujioka Jun 神奈川歯科大学, 歯学部, 特任講師 (70849356)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 赤外レーザー / 薄膜 / 結晶 / 酸化物 / 赤外自由電子レーザー / 赤外分光 / X線回折 / 金属有機化合物 / 自由電子レーザー / 中赤外 / 遠赤外 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
21世紀の特徴として高齢者社会突入による医療費の増加や在宅医療推進が挙げられる.それに伴い,高度医療技術は長寿社会に必要不可欠であり,医療費増加に伴って安価で安全性の高い革新的先端技術の開発が要求されている.この一つとしてコーティング技術は日進月歩であり,冠動脈ステントやカテーテル,医療金属器具には薄膜生成技術が応用されている. エレクトロニクス,医薬,バイオ等あらゆる分野で使用されている材料の更なる高機能化には構造や物性の制御に加えて表面の制御が重要である.今回,国内の異なる性能を有する2つの赤外自由電子レーザーを用いて新規薄膜作成とその機能評価を物理学・化学・生物学の様々な技術を用いて行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Application of IR-laser can control crystal growth because non- heat process is implemented. Bond of molecule is cutted, it is possible to control valence and orientation of oxide. After coating with metal solution on Si or Pt plate, the IR free electron laser was irradiated. The samples were analyzed by using FT-IR and XRD. Results indicated new crystal could fabricated differnt from usual methods. It is indicated that application of IR laser for the methods is useful and can fabricate new thin film.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
溶液からの薄膜生成法はコスト的にも優れた方法であるが,加熱過程を経る為に樹脂基材へのコーティングが不可能,分解過程の制御が困難で所望の結晶相が得られない可能性があるというデメリットがある.金属有機溶液を基板に塗布し,加熱過程を経て薄膜を形成する手法が一般的であるが,熱の代わりに紫外レーザー照射を行う手法も開発されているものの赤外レーザー応用の報告は殆ど存在しない.本手法はこれらの問題を解決すると共に,プラスチック基板等への低温を可能とする技術である.また,酸化物結晶の制御が可能であり,赤外レーザーにより特定の結合を切断,逐次的な分解反応による酸化物の価数や配向性を制御できる可能性がある.