Project/Area Number |
19K24205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
Terai Rirko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90457888)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 転倒リスク / 動作観察 / 看護師 / 理学療法士 / 看護学生 / パフォーマンス評価 / 計量テキスト分析 / 臨床判断 / 転倒予防 / 歩行観察 / 見守り介助 / 臨床判断能力 / 歩行 / 観察 / 視覚情報 / オンデマンド型 / 動作観察能力 / 視線解析 / 教育プログラム |
Outline of Research at the Start |
1. 教育プログラムの開発、妥当性・実行性について検討:文献検討、教育プログラムの作成、所属機関の倫理審査申請。 2. 看護師・看護学生の教育プログラム前後における眼球運動と臨床判断の変化について比較。 1)介入群:教育プログラム前の測定(眼球運動の測定およびインタビュー)、教育プログラムの実施、プログラム実施直後の測定、教育プログラム実施後(3か月後)の測定(眼球運動の測定およびインタビュー) 2)対象群:介入群と同じ提示課題(動画)観察中の測定(眼球運動の測定およびインタビュー)、3か月後に再度介入群と同じ提示課題(動画)観察中の測定(眼球運動の測定およびインタビュー)
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the characteristics of the perspectives of nurses, nursing students, and physical therapists when judging fall risk from observing patients' movements. Semi-structured interviews were conducted with nurses, nursing students, and physical therapists. 307 codes, 20 subcategories, and 8 categories were extracted as perspectives when judging fall risk from observing patients' movements. In addition, quantitative text analysis (KH Coder3. Beta.03i) was conducted on observations of the Timed Up and Go Test.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、患者の動作観察から転倒リスクを判断する時、看護師は専門性を活かし、統一した指標の使用、歩行動作以外の観点からの情報収集等を行っていることが明らかになった。TUG観察では、看護師の特徴語として「見守り」「確認」等があり、理学療法士の特徴語として「歩幅」「歩隔」「筋力」があった。理学療法士は動作を細かく観察しているが、この視点は看護師に不足していると考えられ、患者の初回歩行時や歩行自立度の判定時に、看護師も動作を細かく観察する視点を取り入れることで、より歩行時の見守りや自立の判断を決定する際に安全の質が高まることが期待される。