Project/Area Number |
19K24209
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Hishiya Sumiko 国際医療福祉大学, 成田看護学部, 教授 (20586458)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 次世代育成力 / 世代間伝達 / 性成熟期 / 母娘関係 / プレコンセプション / ヘルスリテラシー / ジェネラティヴィティ / generativity / 性成熟期女性 / プレコンセプションケア / オンラインインタビュー |
Outline of Research at the Start |
性成熟期女性の健康は女性が生み育てる子どもの健康に影響することに加え,女性自身の将来の健康に影響するため,その向上が重要である。次世代を育成することへの関心である次世代育成力は母親と娘の世代間で伝わる働きを持ち,健康との関連が示され,新たな健康支援法方略として注目される。したがって,本研究は性成熟期女性の健康向上を目指し,次世代育成力の世代間伝達を活用した健康支援プログラムを開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although the importance of nurturing skills for the next generation is recognized as important, there has been no health support that utilizes intergenerational transmission between mothers and daughters. A draft health support program for women of reproductive age created in this study utilizes qualitative research conducted after the spread of COVID-19 infection, and has high versatility in the future. Implementing and evaluating the support programs created in the future will help support the health of more women and children and improve their health throughout their lives.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,次世代育成力の母娘世代間伝達の様相を質的に明らかにし,その結果を活用した健康支援プログラムを作成したものであり,この成果は性成熟期女性の健康支援を検討するための基礎的資料として役立つ.また日本女性の健康寿命は平均寿命に比べて短く,その延伸が課題である。性成熟期女性の健康は女性が生み育てる子どもの健康に影響することに加え,将来の自分自身の健康に影響するため,その向上は健康寿命の延伸に役立つという波及効果が期待できる.