Project/Area Number |
19K24215
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research Institution | Takarazuka University (2023) Kansai University of Health Sciences (2022) Otemae University (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
UKAWA HISAMI 宝塚大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40847266)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 新人看護師 / 組織社会化 / プロアクティブ行動 / 看護実践能力 / 組織社会社会化 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
プロアクティブ行動とは、組織に入職した個人が組織への適応をめざしてとる積極的な学習行動である。多重指標モデルを用いて検討した結果、新人看護師が組織社会化ので発揮するプロアクティブ行動は職場適応に影響を与えることを証明した。 しかし、新人看護師が組織社会化で発揮するプロアクティブ行動として、先行研究にはなかった【看護技術習熟行動】が抽出できたことから、新人看護師の職場適応にとって、看護実践能力を獲得することが重要な課題であることが明らかになった。そこで、本研究では新人看護師の組織社会化におけるプロアクティブ行動と看護実践能力との関連を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The relationship between proactive behavior and nursing practice competence in organizational socialization among new nurses was determined. The study period was from January to March 2020; questionnaires were distributed to 1,363 new nurses from 66 facilities, and 278 were included in the analysis. The survey included 1) the Proactive Behavior Scale by Organizational Socialization of New Nurses and 2) the degree of achievement of the Nursing Practice Competence Self-Assessment Scale. The goodness of fit of the model was GFI=0.968, AGFI=0.936, CFI=0.985, and RMSEA=0.060. The multiple indicator model showed a path coefficient of 0.54 from proactive behavior to CNCSS and a coefficient of determination of 0.29. Proactive behavior was confirmed to have a relatively strong impact on nursing practice competence.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
組織社会化のなかで発揮するプロアクティブ行動とは、組織に入職した個人が組織への適応をめざしてとる積極的な学習行動である。新人看護師が組織社会化のなかで発揮するプロアクティブ行動は職場適応に影響を与えることが明らかになっている。新人看護師の組織社会化におけるプロアクティブ行動と看護実践能力との関連を明らかにすることは、新人看護師の職場適応を促進するための基礎資料となる。