Project/Area Number |
19K24216
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0908:Society medicine, nursing, and related fields
Research Institution | Reiwa Heath Sciences University (2022) Fukuoka University (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Omura Yukimi 令和健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30382443)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | コンピテンシー / リフレクション / 看護継続教育者 / web学習 / Web学習 / 看護継続教育 / プログラム開発 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
看護職の教育を担う継続教育担当者に必要なコンピテンシー(能力)は明確ではなく、海外に比べ教育が整っておらず、専門的教育を受ける機会が少ない。コンピテンシーの獲得には、知識の習得と実践の体験をreflecton(内省)しながら学習することが有効と考える。 本研究では、①新任の継続教育担当者に必要なコンピテンシーと②学習ニーズを明らかにし、③コンピテンシーを高めるためのSelf-reflection(自己内省)の仕組みを取り入れたWeb学習プログラムの作成を目指す。 Web学習により教育学的知識や学習内容が提示され、いつでもどこでも繰り返しの学習ができ、能力開発や教育体制の整備につながる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to improve the competency of advanced beginner continuing nursing educators, in addition to acquiring the basic knowledge necessary for continuing nursing educators, we created a web based learning program that supports reflection on their own experiences. A national survey clarified the learning needs and competencies of advanced beginner nursing educators and developed a competency evaluation scale. Based on learning needs, literature, and required competencies, the program focused on pedagogical knowledge and communication skills that can be acquired through web based learning. Ultimately, we examined the validity of the contents with experts and developed a program consisting of six contents.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療機関に従事する看護継続教育担当者のコンピテンシーはこれまで明確になっておらず、コンピテンシーを評価する尺度やコンピテンシーを基盤とした学習プログラムの開発はされていない。本研究で、新任の看護継続教育担当者のコンピテンシーを評価する尺度を開発し、新任者に焦点を当てたWeb学習プログラムを作成したことで、全国の新任看護継続教育担当者にとって、場所を問わず自己学習できる機会が提供できる。看護継続教育担当者の教育を充実させることで、看護職員全体の教育に還元され、ひいては看護の質向上につながることが期待される。