Project/Area Number |
19K24299
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0909:Sports sciences, physical education, health sciences, and related fields
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Nishida Satoru 福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 助教 (40847513)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | ハムストリング肉離れ / 伸張性収縮 / ノルディックハムストリング / ノルディックハムストリングフォース / 膝関節屈曲筋力 / 股関節伸展筋力 / 足関節肢位 / デッドリフト / 体幹・股関節伸展筋群 / 等速性膝関節屈曲筋力 / 筋活動 / 信頼性 / 既往歴 / 筋の線維化 / 伸張性収縮筋力 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
ハムストリング肉離れは再受傷率の高いスポーツ外傷であることが知られている。本研究では、再受傷リスクの高さに関与すると考えられる、線維化した筋組織の残存と伸張性収縮時の筋力や筋活動の低下、筋束長の短縮といったハムストリングの機能的・器質的問題との関連を明らかにし、ハムストリング肉離れ再発の原因解明に繋がる新たな知見を提供することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The relationship between muscle tissue fibrosis after hamstring strain injury and functional assessment of the hamstring could not be elucidated, partly due to the effects of COVID-19. Therefore, we focused our research on Nordic Hamstring Force (NH force), recognized as a risk factor for hamstring strain injury. As a result, NH force was not related to the EMG in hamstring during NH and knee flexion strength but to muscle strength exerted by hip extension movements such as the deadlift. It was also suggested that plantar flexion was the preferred ankle joint position for Nordic hamstring force measurements.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ノルディックハムストリングフォース(NH-force)が大きいほどハムストリング肉離れの受傷リスクは軽減するといわれているが、NH-forceが何を表す指標かという点については明らかにされていない。本研究によって明らかとなったNH-forceとNH中のハムストリング筋活動量、膝関節屈曲筋力および股関節伸展筋力との関係は、NH-forceの向上に効果的なエクササイズプログラム作成の一助となり、ひいてはハムストリング肉離れリスクの軽減にも繋がる研究成果であると考える。また、NH-force測定に適した足関節肢位を解明できたことは、NH-forceの正確な測定に繋がる重要な知見であると考える。