Development and effectiveness verification of bottom-up learning methods promoting learner autonomy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K24308
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section 0909:Sports sciences, physical education, health sciences, and related fields
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
Matsuura Yuki  宇都宮大学, 共同教育学部, 助教 (90844788)
Project Period (FY) 2019-08-30 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords運動学習 / 運動技能 / 体育授業 / 体操 / 教育 / 指導方略 / 学習方略
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,学習者の主体的な取り組みを促進するボトムアップ型の運動指導方略の開発および効果検証を行う.現在までの研究成果では,新学習指導要領で求められる「主体的・対話的で深い学び」を実現するための指導方略として,運動の楽しさと技能向上の両面からその有効性が確認されている.そこで,本研究ではこれまでの基礎的研究の成果を踏まえ,上記指導方略がもたらす内的・外的学習プロセスに関して,各学習者の認知過程をインタビューの質的分析,運動の変化を動作解析を通して明らかにし(研究1),その上で,小・中学校の教育現場に応用し,学習者の主体性,運動技能向上効果,対人的効果の観点から有効性を検証する(研究2).
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop an learning method that emphasizes the learner's independence and enables them to acquire motor skills that are suitable for each learner more effectively and bottom-up. Participants are university students and junior high school students. The internal and external learning processes was examined, and Intervention study was conducted in junior high school. As a result, it was confirmed that it is possible to improve the motor skills and to engage in activities enjoy and independently while communicating with others.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果の学術的な意義として,本研究で検討された,学習動作の不変構造をおさえた多様な運動感覚の経験や,主体性の促進による多様な学習プロセスの検証は,運動学習分野の発展にも大きく寄与する知見となると考えられる.また,社会的な意義として,新学習指導要領で求められている,子どもの個性や多様性に対応し,「主体的・対話的で深い学び」を実現するための,授業方法の改善に役立つと考えられる.