Japan-Korea Joint Research on the Development and Evaluation of College-bound Programs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19KK0051
Research Category
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research (B))
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Ogawa Yoshikazu  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 教授 (90284223)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 麻人  名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (10727168)
小野寺 香  奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 准教授 (60708353)
姜 姫銀  福岡大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (20855176)
大和 洋子  星槎大学, 共生科学部, 教授 (30724413)
出羽 孝行  龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (20454530)
金 美連  熊本学園大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (10896335)
Project Period (FY) 2019-10-07 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords高大接続 / カリキュラム / 日韓共同 / 文理融合型 / 高等教育 / 中等教育
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、韓国の研究者ならびに韓国の高校と共同で授業開発を行い、日韓両国、さらにはアジア地域内に通用する高大接続カリキュラムを作り上げることにより、その結果新しい文理融合型モデルとして各学校にフィードバックすることを目指す。つまり、日本側からみても国内にとどまらず外国(韓国)での実践を通して改善された個々の授業案の蓄積により、日本における新しい人材育成推進に貢献することが期待される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
First, a questionnaire survey was conducted in both Japan and Korea on "Comprehensive Inquiry Time" in Japan and "Creative Experiential Activities" in Korea to understand the current situation and problems. An international symposium was held to exchange opinions on the results. Next, three themes were set as the curriculum for the above-mentioned "Time" and "Activity" classes that integrate the arts and sciences, and the members held regular study groups to discuss lesson plans for each session and developed 30 systematic lessons for each of them. The lesson plans for these three topics were compiled into a "Collection of Lesson Plans for Promoting Mutual Understanding between Japan and South Korea". In addition, some of these lesson plans were actually implemented and improved in schools in Japan, Korea, and Taiwan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
従来、日本や韓国では高大接続に関してカリキュラム上の接続の重要性が指摘されながら、大学入学者選抜のみにその機能を担わせてきた。そのため、高等教育では今後予測される社会構造の大きな変化の中で、自然科学・人文社会科学の学際的研究やグローバル化への対応が強く求められている。ただし学際的な学部や大学院は近年徐々に開設されてきているものの、それに対応した中等教育におけるカリキュラム開発はほとんど進んでいない。そこで本研究は、日韓共同で東アジアにおける高大接続を促す系統的な文理融合型カリキュラムを開発を行った。