| Project/Area Number |
19KK0059
| Research Category |
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research (B))
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 9:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | Shitennoji University (2021-2024) Osaka Kyoiku University (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
家近 早苗 大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (40439005)
池田 真 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10317498)
長田 恵理 國學院大學, 人間開発学部, 教授 (40581690)
尾崎 拓郎 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40713813)
矢田 匠 東洋大学, 国際共生社会研究センター, 客員研究員 (70925289)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-10-07 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | Teacher Agency / CLIL教員養成 / 教員の21世紀型スキル / 海外教育交流プロジェクト / Collective Efficacy / フィンランドPISA型教育 / 思考と言語 / 21世紀型尺度開発 / Teacher Agency尺度開発 / CLIL国際共同研究 / グローバルポートフォリオ / グローバル教師海外教育実習 / フィンランドの教育 / 日豪CLIL教員研修 / 教科連携 / グローバル教育研修 / CLIL海外連携 / 分散型リーダーシップ / Agency 尺度開発 / カリキュラムマネジメント / CLIL / ICTの教育応用 / リーダーシップ / 職場のチーム形成 / 21世紀型スキル尺度 / グローバルリテラシー / Teacher Agencyスケール開発 / ICTの相互作用的活用 / スクールリーダーシップ / Student Agency / 国際共同研究 / 教科横断CLIL / グローバルスクールリーダー / 教科連携CLIL / Society 5.0 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
Teacher Agency形成の要素(向社会性要因)を探り、現職教員を含む教職大学院における教育的介入(1~3)が、どのような変容をもたらすかについて検証するスケール開発を行いその変容を明らかにする。研究代表者らがフィンランド等を訪問し、日本とフィンランドの教員養成とその資質の比較を行う(1)グローバルスクールプログラムの開発と実施。(2)教科連携CLILのInterdisciplinary approachを用いた授業改善と国際間の共同研究経験・教員間・異文化間のコンタクト、(3)教育のプラットフォーム運営・学校経営にICTを応用、教職大学院グローバルスクールリーダー育成モデルを提案する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to identify effective educational interventions in teacher training that contribute to the development of competencies required for global school leadership and the cultivation of Teacher Agency, defined as the ability of teachers to intentionally and constructively engage with their environment while planning and implementing educational activities. This research was conducted through international collaboration, particularly with Finland, and employed an interdisciplinary approach. The study involved the following steps. The reliability and validity of a newly developed scale measuring 21st Century Skills for Teachers were examined. Based on the findings, a framework outlining the essential competencies for global educators was proposed. The research also explored the Teacher Agency Scale. The study investigated the relationship between teacher agency and professional development in CLIL contexts.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フィンランドなどで海外教育視察を行い、CLIL教員研修を実施し、現職教員が参加した。教員の21世紀型スキルの尺度を作成し、信頼性と妥当性を持つスケールを完成させた。これにより、海外研修プロジェクト参加者の21世紀型スキルの変化が明らかになった。また、Teacher Agencyの形成を支援するための尺度を抽出し、教員が自己効力感を持ち、集団の成果を向上させる実践を行った。