Embodiment and Sociality of Dialogical Practice in Human Service and Therapy: Studies in Dialogical Space and Orality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19KT0001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section特設分野
Research Field Orality and Society
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
Ishihara Kohji  東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (30291991)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 向谷地 生良  北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 特任教授 (00364266)
熊谷 晋一郎  東京大学, 先端科学技術研究センター, 准教授 (00574659)
北中 淳子  慶應義塾大学, 文学部(三田), 教授 (20383945)
糸川 昌成  公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学研究分野, 副所長 (40332324)
井庭 崇  慶應義塾大学, 総合政策学部(藤沢), 教授 (40348371)
田中 彰吾  東海大学, 現代教養センター, 教授 (40408018)
斉藤 環  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (40521183)
矢原 隆行  熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(法), 教授 (60333267)
浦野 茂  三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80347830)
福井 里江  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80376839)
大井 雄一  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 客員研究員 (90516056)
Project Period (FY) 2019-07-17 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsオープンダイアローグ / ACT / 当事者研究 / 身体的相互作用 / Open Dialogue / リフレクティング / オンライン / 対話空間 / オラリティ / エスノメソドロジー
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究はオープンダイアローグ(OD)、当事者研究、ACT(包括型地域生活支援)の対話実践を比較しながら、それぞれの効果や特徴、伝達過程などを明らかにすることを目的としている。身体的相互作用・同期や発話の交代プロセス、対話空間の構造・デザインに着目するとともに、ワークショップなどを通じた対話実践の態度やスキル伝達のプロセスの分析も行う。また対話実践の伝播を支える社会制度や社会的基盤のあり方をも対象とする。音声言語を通じて実現される共在性のあり方(対話空間)が、対話実践の参加者にどのような影響をあたえ、そうした実践が社会制度やコミュニティのあり方とどのような関係にあるのかが本研究の中心的な問いである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study investigated the structure and diffusion process of dialogical practice, and the relationship between its diffusion and institutional settings with regard to Open Dialogue (OD), Tojisha-kenkyu and Assertive Community Treatment (ACT). (1) For the structure of dialogical practice, the characteristics of dialogical practice in OD, the structure of reflecting, the practice situations of ACT, the difference between face-to-face and online conversation structure, and the elements of Tojisha-kenkyu were analyzed; (2) For the diffusion process, the analyses of the OD training experience and pattern language practice, and the research on the relationship between narratives and mental illness were conducted. (3) Regarding the relationship between the diffusion of dialogical practice and institutional settings, we clarified the institutional foundations of OD, models for introducing OD, and the ethics of OD thought, and also made an institutional comparison between OD and ACT.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本でも大きな注目を集めるオープンダイアローグ、リフレクティングの対話の特徴や構造、制度的基盤、その思想の倫理性を明らかにしたことは、学術的に意義があるだけでなく、臨床、福祉、司法、教育など様々な支援現場における対話実践の理解に寄与するものである。また対面とオンラインの会話構造の差異の分析は、臨床や教育などの分野に大きな示唆を与える。さらに当事者研究における回復の捉え方や発見的要素・回復・運動的要素などに関する分析は、近年様々な分野に広がりつつある当事者研究の特徴を理解する上で重要な知見を与えるものだろう。