| Project/Area Number |
20001001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Specially Promoted Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Review Section |
Humanities and Social Sciences
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
ISOBE Akira 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (90143841)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTSUKA Hidetaka 埼玉大学, 教養学部, 教授 (30126007)
KIM Moonkyong 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (60127074)
SUZUKI Youichi 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00131722)
ISOBE Yuko 富山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00161696)
TAKAHASHI Satoshi 慶應義塾大学, 附属研究所斯道文庫, 教授 (80216720)
CHEN Zhongqi 島根県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (00326399)
KATO Toru 明治大学, 法学部, 教授 (80253029)
KOMATSU Ken 京都府立大学, 文学部, 教授 (00195843)
NAKAMI Tastuo 東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 教授 (20134752)
SUGUYAMA Kiyohiko 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (80379213)
| Research Collaborator |
CHEN Zhenghong 復旦大学, 古籍整理研究所, 教授
SHI Lei 中国社会科学院, 文学研究所, 副編審
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 大清グルン / 張照 / 連台大戯 / 節戯 / 南府・昇平署 / 安殿本 / 儀典戯 / 古本戯曲 / 乾隆朝 / 旧北平図書館本 / 盛世鴻図 / 勧善金科 / 万寿節 / 九九大慶 / 中国地方戯曲集成 / 年班 / 大戯梗概 / 昇平署〓案 / 総本 / 天禄琳琅 / 傅惜華 / 鄭振鐸 / 八旗制 / 宮廷演劇 / 内府鈔本 / 儀礼 / 八旗体制 / 進瓜記 / 呉暁鈴 / 四海昇平 / 内務府 / 御座楽 / 忠義〓図 / 上海図書館 / 江流記 / 四郎探母 / 満州朝廷 / 昇平宝筏 / 清朝宮廷演劇 / 如是観等四種 / 四郎探母等四種 / 勧善金科表紙 |
| Research Abstract |
As the Manchus extended their rule over China and built up the Manchu empire (Daicing gurun), a Eurasian empire, in East Asia, they reprocessed various forms of traditional culture in the regions they occupied and used them as instruments of state rule. In the case of the theatre, ritual elements were added to elements associated with entertainment, and it came to be promoted both inside and outside China as a new form of ritual music, differing from the classical ritual music of Confucianism. This was the court theatre of the Qing, and it differed in character from the folk plays, with their strong tinges of religious rites, that were performed in provincial cities and throughout the countryside.
| Assessment Rating |
Research project progress assessment(verification)
A